This page uses both own and third-party Cookies to facilitate your web browsing. If you continue to navigate, we understand that you accept them. More information in

Cookies policy

Privacy Policy

J. G. Professional Tools, S.L., does not collect personal data from the website Users, it is perfectly possible anonymous browsing if the User wishes so.

J. G. Professional Tools, S.L. will only have personal data of those Users who voluntarily want to provide them through the e-mail contact info@todotaladros.com established for this purpose or in their case, through the forms of registration and modification of existing data on the web in which establishes a series of mandatory fields for registration, the request for information or the execution of orders by the User to J. G. Professional Tools, S.L.

Only in those cases where the User desires so, and always voluntarily, may communicate personal data that are strictly necessary to receive the requested information and / or service, refraining from sending those that are not, being totally prohibited the sending of data that reveal ideology, union affiliation, religion and beliefs, data concerning racial origin, health or sexual life, or data of third parties. 

J.G. PROFESSIONAL TOOLS, S. L. fulfills the regulations as much from European as from the Spanish related with the protection of natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement thereof. In this way, in favor of this fulfillment, J.G. PROFESSIONAL TOOLS, S. L. informs that the natural person’s information facilitated will be added to the “Gestión” document for commercial, technical, administrative purpose, accounting and fiscal management.

The information provided will be preserved. Meanwhile the user will have a relationship with the enterprise or during the required years to obey the legal obligations. The data will not be transferred to any other entity, except the specific suppose in the said cession configured as obligatory due to some laws or the one authorized by the interested.

The documents, in which the personal information is added and in which J.G. PROFESSIONAL TOOLS, S.L. is the only responsible to fulfill the technical, organizational and security measures which guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained in the same agreement with the current legislation.

The only addressee of the personal information got through this website is J.G. PROFESSIONAL TOOLS, S.L. The personal data will not be transferred to any other entity except the specific suppose in the said cession configured as obligatory due to some laws or the one authorized by the interested. The data collected will always be treated obeying the current legislation of the “Data Protection”. 

The user can exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition legally established by means of a writing addressed to the effect to: J.G. PROFESSIONAL TOOLS, S.L. Polígono de Bergondo, C/ Parroquia de Rois, Nave B-30/02, Bergondo, 15165, A Coruña.

The user can make a reclamation in the “Spanish Agency of Data Protection”. You can find the necessary information in the following link: www.agpd.es

The present website could detect the user IP address in an automatic way. This information will be only treated in a statistic level and for security. The IP information will not be associated to the personal identification.

  

Blog and Social Networks.


J. G. Professional Tools, S.L. actively participates in the Network through both its Blog and the various Social Networks, respecting at all times the current legislation on data protection, intellectual property, competition and other matters that may affect it. In these documents, J.G. PROFESSIONAL TOOLS, S.L. will publish information and opinions related to its activity and they get an exemption of any responsibility that could derive in these publications, out of the informative and participation purposes. 

All users who provide contents, they do it freely and disinterested, being knowledgeable and authorizing in any case of publication and will be responsible for what they provide in each case. Also, the participants will be knowledgeable and will have accepted the Terms of Service of each of these platforms. 

J. G. Professional Tools, S.L. reserves the right to delete content and publications that it considers inaccurate or inappropriate in the context of its activity or that violate third party rights or current regulations.

To participate on the blog, it is necessary to facilitate a name and an e-mail. This information will be added to the “blog” document with the purpose of the blog administration related with the tool world, mainly battery tools. In this blog, it is published all type of content related with that topic and it is allowed the user’s participation. The information will be preserved during the time the contribution continues to be published. 

The user can exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition legally established by means of a writing addressed to the effect to: J.G. PROFESSIONAL TOOLS, S.L. Polígono de Bergondo, C/ Parroquia de Rois, Nave B-30/02, Bergondo, 15165, A Coruña. The user can make a reclamation in the “Spanish Agency of Data Protection”. You can find the necessary information in the following link: www.agpd.es

The website uses its own cookies and third-party cookies. 

The cookies are downloaded files in the user’s computer and they allow you to keep and recover information of the same. J.G. PROFESSIONAL TOOLS, S.L. uses the cookies for statistical purposes and the access, to be able to offer a better service.

 

In particular:

 

Its own cookies:

Cookies’ name

Cookies’ Type

Cookie Intention

PHPSESSID

Session

This cookie is used by the PHP encryption language to allow SESSION variables to be saved on the web server. This cookie is essential for the website operation.

PrestaShop-9c89192203a1871eca7aa7d6cf954be3

Durable

Cookie that facilitates the website’s use.

Cookie_ue

Durable

Cookie used for that once closed the cookie warning does not reappear

 

Google Analytics

_utma, _utmb, 
_ubmc, _utmz

Durable

These cookies are set by Google Analytic to track the webpage’s use. These cookies are not set if you disconnect cookies for this website.

 

The Web makes use of Google Analytics, an analytics service of Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies, text files located on your computer, with the aim of conducting a web analytics about the way users of the Web are used. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Web (including your IP address) will be transmitted and stored by Google on the United States internet servers. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data available to Google. You may refuse the processing of data or information by refusing the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings of your browser, however, you should know that if you do it, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. For more information on Google Analytics click here:

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devgui des/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

In addition, you can prevent the registration of the data provided by the cookie to Google regarding the use of the website (including its IP address), as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing on your computer the plug- in the browser available through the following link:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=es

  

Blog and Social Networks.

 

The information kept in the “Gestión” document could be used for advertising aims and commercial researches. The consent by the data members is understood as accepted at the moment of marking the acceptance box of commercial communications (newsletter and special offers, respectively) in the moment of register. The conservation period and the cession will be the referred ones before.

 

The user can exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition legally established by means of a writing addressed to the effect to: J.G. PROFESSIONAL TOOLS, S.L. Polígono de Bergondo, C/ Parroquia de Rois, Nave B-30/02, Bergondo, 15165, A Coruña. The user can make a reclamation in the “Spanish Agency of Data Protection”. You can find the necessary information in the following link: www.agpd.es


In any case, you will have guaranteed the possibility of exercising your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your data, directing a communication by:

 

Post Mail:

J. G. Professional Tools S. L. (www.todotaladros.com )

VAT: ES B70221411

C/ Parroquia de Rois B30-02

15165 Bergondo - La Coruña

Spain 

E-mailinfo@todotaladros.com

Subject: Unsubscribe